Calendar
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Staff Meeting (L)
October 1, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boy Scouts Troop 494 (FH)
October 1, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Food Shelf Collection (N)
October 2, 2024
Al Anon (AB Room)
October 2, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fellowship Group (N)
October 2, 2024 | 10:30 AM -
Community Meal (FH)
October 2, 2024 | 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Pre-Confirmation/grades 5-6 (SSLC, AB)
October 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Wednesday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Confirmation/Grades 7-8 (SSLC, L)
October 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Youth Group/grades 7-12 (SSLC, Youth Bldg)
October 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
|
God's Word Bible Discussion (L)
October 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM -
Worship & Music Meeting (N)
October 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Blessing of the Animals
October 5, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
|||
Food Shelf Collection (N)
October 6, 2024
Worship Service (IN-PERSON & ONLINE)
October 6, 2024 | 9:30 AM -
Sunday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 6, 2024 | 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM -
|
Staff Meeting (L)
October 8, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boy Scouts Troop 494 (FH)
October 8, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Al Anon (AB Room)
October 9, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fellowship Group (N)
October 9, 2024 | 10:30 AM -
Community Meal (FH)
October 9, 2024 | 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Pre-Confirmation/grades 5-6 (SSLC, AB)
October 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Wednesday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Confirmation/Grades 7-8 (SSLC, L)
October 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Youth Group/grades 7-12 (SSLC, Youth Bldg)
October 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
|
Steppingstone Content Deadline Day
October 10, 2024
Retiree's Breakfast (Maplewood Perkins)
October 10, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
God's Word Bible Discussion (L)
October 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM -
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Music Festival & Auction (SET-UP)
October 11, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
|
Music Festival & Auction (FH)
October 12, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
|
|
Worship Service (IN-PERSON & ONLINE)
October 13, 2024 | 9:30 AM -
Sunday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 13, 2024 | 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM -
|
Church Council (Library)
October 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Staff Meeting (L)
October 15, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boy Scouts Troop 494 (FH)
October 15, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Al Anon (AB Room)
October 16, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fellowship Group (N)
October 16, 2024 | 10:30 AM -
Community Meal (FH)
October 16, 2024 | 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Pre-Confirmation/grades 5-6 (SSLC, AB)
October 16, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Wednesday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Confirmation/Grades 7-8 (SSLC, L)
October 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Youth Group/grades 7-12 (SSLC, Youth Bldg)
October 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
|
God's Word Bible Discussion (L)
October 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM -
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
||
Worship Service (IN-PERSON & ONLINE)
October 20, 2024 | 9:30 AM -
Sunday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 20, 2024 | 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM -
|
Staff Meeting (L)
October 22, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boy Scouts Troop 494 (FH)
October 22, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Al Anon (AB Room)
October 23, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fellowship Group (N)
October 23, 2024 | 10:30 AM -
Community Meal (FH)
October 23, 2024 | 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Pre-Confirmation/grades 5-6 (SSLC, AB)
October 23, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Wednesday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Confirmation/Grades 7-8 (SSLC, L)
October 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Youth Group/grades 7-12 (SSLC, Youth Bldg)
October 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
|
Living Nativity Planning Meeting (L)
October 24, 2024 | 10:00 AM -
God's Word Bible Discussion (L)
October 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM -
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
Trunks 'n Treats SET-UP
October 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Trunks 'n Treats (TBD)
October 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Trunks 'n Treats (CLEAN-UP)
October 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|
||
Worship Service (IN-PERSON & ONLINE)
October 27, 2024 | 9:30 AM -
Rite of Confirmation (SS)
October 27, 2024 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 27, 2024 | 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM -
|
Staff Meeting (L)
October 29, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Christian Singles Lunch Bunch (TBD)
October 29, 2024 | 11:30 AM -
Boy Scouts Troop 494 (FH)
October 29, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Al Anon (AB Room)
October 30, 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fellowship Group (N)
October 30, 2024 | 10:30 AM -
Community Meal (FH)
October 30, 2024 | 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Pre-Confirmation/grades 5-6 (SSLC, AB)
October 30, 2024 | 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Wednesday School/preschool thru grade 4 (Old Nursery)
October 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Confirmation/Grades 7-8 (SSLC, L)
October 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Youth Group/grades 7-12 (SSLC, Youth Bldg)
October 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
|
God's Word Bible Discussion (L)
October 31, 2024 | 1:00 PM -
Kingdom Restoration Ministries, Int'l. (FH)
October 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
|